Dog friendly hotels Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Oklahoma City

Jul 05 - Jul 06 ·
2 guests
From US$ 114 night

Aloft By Marriott Oklahoma City Downtown - Bricktown

209 North Walnut Avenue
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 114 night
Jul 05 Jul 06
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Offering live entertainment and a shared lounge, Aloft By Marriott Oklahoma City Downtown - Bricktown hotel is located in the Downtown Oklahoma City district, near 89'er Museum Park. Boasting a location an 8-minute walk from the Brickopolis Entertainment, this hotel includes 94 rooms and a seasonal outdoor pool.

Location

The American Banjo Museum is in the vicinity of the 4-star hotel and the Oklahoma City National Memorial & Museum is 950 metres away. Guests can visit places of worship such as the parish church "Saint Joseph's Old Cathedral", situated 0.9 km from the Aloft By Marriott Oklahoma City Downtown - Bricktown.

Transport

The closest train station to Aloft By Marriott Oklahoma City Downtown - Bricktown hotel is Santa Fe, which is a 15-minute walk away.

Nearby Attractions

This property also lies within a few steps of restaurants and bars. The Oklahoma City Museum of Art is not far from the smoke-free hotel.

Rooms

The rooms boast views of Bricktown Canal and offer a seating area and a living room along with amenities like air conditioning. The rooms include open bathrooms. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms come with bath sheets.

Dining

There is a lounge bar on site. Guests can try American dishes at WXYZ Bar & Grille located in close proximity to the Aloft By Marriott Oklahoma City Downtown - Bricktown.

Relax & Wellness

This accommodation will also help you keep fit with fitness classes at a fitness suite available on site. Finally, the hotel houses a meeting room and a 24-hour business centre featuring a laptop and a photocopier.

Rooms & Availability

Guest Room, 1 King

2 max
Double
26 m² 280 ft²

Guest room, 2 Queen

2 max
Double
44 m² 474 ft²

Junior Suite, 1 King, Sofa bed, Corner room

2 max
Double
72 m² 775 ft²

King Room - Disability Access

2 max
Double
35 m² 377 ft²

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Disability Access

4 max
Quadruple
44 m² 474 ft²

Suite, 1 King, Sofa bed, Corner room, Balcony

2 max
Double
79 m² 850 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Spa & Leisure

  • Live entertainment
  • Leisure/ TV room
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Oklahoma City
Tourist attractions in Oklahoma City

Local sights

  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Chesapeake Energy Arena
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Harn Homestead
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Centennial Land Run Monument
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Oklahoma City Museum of Art
  • 610 m 2001 ft American Banjo Museum
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi St Pauls Episcopal Cathedral
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Myriad Convention and Civic Center
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Myriad Botanical Gardens

Getting around

  • 1 km 0.6 mi Transit Center Bay C
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Transit Center Bay M
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Transit Center Bay D
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Transit Center Bay L
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi The Central Oklahoma Transportation and Parking Authority City Terminal

Dining options

  • 570 m 1870 ft Henry Hudson's Public House
  • 550 m 1805 ft Bricktown Brewery Restaurant
  • 620 m 2034 ft Abuelo's
  • 520 m 1706 ft La Baguette
  • WXYZ Bar & Grille
  • 600 m 1969 ft Crabtown
  • 520 m 1706 ft Black Walnut

More accommodations in Oklahoma City

The Ellison, Oklahoma City, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel The Ellison, Oklahoma City, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel The Ellison, Oklahoma City, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
9.2
75 reviews
~ US$ 182 / night
The Ellison, Oklahoma City, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
8.1 km (5.0 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Embassy Suites By Hilton Oklahoma City Will Rogers Airport Embassy Suites By Hilton Oklahoma City Will Rogers Airport Embassy Suites By Hilton Oklahoma City Will Rogers Airport
8.2
609 reviews
~ US$ 135 / night
Embassy Suites By Hilton Oklahoma City Will Rogers Airport
8.4 km (5.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Radisson Hotel Oklahoma City Airport Radisson Hotel Oklahoma City Airport Radisson Hotel Oklahoma City Airport
7
349 reviews
~ US$ 72 / night
Radisson Hotel Oklahoma City Airport
8.5 km (5.3 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Hampton Inn Oklahoma City Northeast Ok Hampton Inn Oklahoma City Northeast Ok Hampton Inn Oklahoma City Northeast Ok
8
191 reviews
~ US$ 89 / night
Hampton Inn Oklahoma City Northeast Ok
15.7 km (9.8 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Hilton Garden Inn Oklahoma City Airport Hilton Garden Inn Oklahoma City Airport Hilton Garden Inn Oklahoma City Airport
8.2
118 reviews
~ US$ 91 / night
Hilton Garden Inn Oklahoma City Airport
8.3 km (5.1 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Ac Hotel By Marriott Oklahoma City Bricktown Ac Hotel By Marriott Oklahoma City Bricktown Ac Hotel By Marriott Oklahoma City Bricktown
7.9
225 reviews
~ US$ 188 / night
Ac Hotel By Marriott Oklahoma City Bricktown
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Oklahoma City Okc Airport, Fairgrounds, I40 Howard Johnson By Wyndham Oklahoma City Okc Airport, Fairgrounds, I40 Howard Johnson By Wyndham Oklahoma City Okc Airport, Fairgrounds, I40
6.8
2020 reviews
~ US$ 46 / night
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Oklahoma City Okc Airport, Fairgrounds, I40
8.1 km (5.0 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Staybridge Suites - Oklahoma City - Downtown By Ihg Staybridge Suites - Oklahoma City - Downtown By Ihg Staybridge Suites - Oklahoma City - Downtown By Ihg
8.9
180 reviews
~ US$ 149 / night
Staybridge Suites - Oklahoma City - Downtown By Ihg
1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Oklahoma City Airport Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Oklahoma City Airport Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Oklahoma City Airport
7.7
1661 reviews
~ US$ 67 / night
Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Oklahoma City Airport
8.2 km (5.1 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Comfort Inn & Suites Oklahoma City South I-35 Comfort Inn & Suites Oklahoma City South I-35 Comfort Inn & Suites Oklahoma City South I-35
8.4
429 reviews
~ US$ 76 / night
Comfort Inn & Suites Oklahoma City South I-35
5.5 km (3.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability